kar: Elite Top First; Energy Overload Judge's Award; 7th Overall

the Streetz:​PLATINUM

elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

elite dance cup (nat): High Gold; Best Precision Judge's Award



KAR: Top First; Best Costume

the Streetz:​ ​HIGH GOLD

elite Dance Cup (reg):HIGH GOLD; 1ST OVERALL

elite dance cup (nat): ​Gold



KAR: Top First; NYC Invitation

The Streetz: Platinum, 3rd in Category

​Elite Dance Cup (reg): ​GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat): ​High Gold

kar: First; Read All About It Judge's Award; 1st Overall

the Streetz:​PLATINUM, 2ND IN CATEGORY, 6TH OVERALL

elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

elite dance cup (nat): ​HIGH GOLD, 2ND OVERALL



Dupree Dance: Platinum, 2nd Overall

VIP DANCE: High Gold, 4th Overall

The Streetz Dance: High Gold, 4th

Overall

Rainbow Dance: ​Platinum

kar: ​Top First

the Streetz: Platinum; 2nd in Category; 7th Overall

elite Dance Cup (reg):HIGH GOLD; 1ST OVERALL

elite dance cup (nat): ​HIGH GOLD, 1ST OVERALL



KAR: ​First

The Streetz:Platinum, 2nd in Category; 4th

                       Overall

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD; 1ST OVERALL

​Elite dance Cup (Nat): ​High Gold

Delilah Trahan

KAR:Top First, NYC Invitation

The Streetz:Platinum

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):Elite Gold; 9th Overall

kar: Top First; NYC Invitation; 4th Overall

the Streetz:​PLATINUM

elite Dance Cup (reg): ​HIGH GOLD

elite dance cup (nat): ​Elite Gold; 3rd Overall; Showcase Finalist



Claire Fonseca

KAR:Top First

The Streetz: Platinum; 2nd in Category

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):​Gold

kar: Top First; NYC Invitation; Sensational Sound & Style Judge's Award; 4th Overall

the Streetz:​PLATINUM, 2ND IN CATEGORY, 6TH OVERALL

elite Dance Cup (reg):​ELITE GOLD; 2ND OVERALL

elite dance cup (nat): Elite Gold; 3rd Overall



kar: Top First; 1st Overall

the Streetz:​PLATINUM, 2ND IN CATEGORY, 2ND OVERALL

elite Dance Cup (reg):HIGH GOLD; BEST STAGE PRESENCE JUDGE'S AWARD

elite dance cup (nat): HIGH GOLD; 3RD OVERALL



JACIE BILLEAUD

KAR:​Elite Top First

The Streetz:​Platinum

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):ELITE GOLD; 2ND

​                                           OVERALL

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):HIGH GOLD; 3RD

                                           OVERALL 

kar: Elite Top First; 9th Overall

the Streetz:PLATINUM

elite Dance Cup (reg):HIGH GOLD; 1ST OVERALL; BEST PRECISION JUDGE'S AWARD

elite dance cup (nat): ELITE GOLD; 1ST OVERALL



Emma Willingham

KAR: Elite Top First; 1st in Category; 8th Overall

The Streetz:Platinum

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​ELITE GOLD; 4TH OVERALL

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):​Elite Gold; 5th Overall

Morgan Ballard

KAR: First

The Streetz:​High Gold

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):​Gold

**BEST PRIMARY STUDIO - KAR BATON ROUGE**

**ELITE DANCE CUP WINNER - ELITE DANCE CUP BILOXI**

**Congratulations to Alessa, Delilah, Annaleigh, Emma, Isabelle, Cate and Claire on receiving Class Scholarships from the Streetz and Delilah for being a Streetz Elite Runner Up!**

**We are very proud of our REGIONAL CHAMPIONS: The Effect, A Pirate's Life, Proud Mary, Time for Tea, Love Can Build A Bridge, Green, Where is My Mind, and Your Hands and our NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: Time for Tea, Love Can Build A Bridge, and Your Hands** 


KAR:​First

The Streetz:Platinum, 10th Overall

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):​Gold

kar: Elite Top First; 1st in Category; 1st Overall

the Streetz:​PLATINUM, 3RD IN CATEGORY; 10TH OVERALL

elite Dance Cup (reg): ELITE GOLD; 1ST OVERALL; TECHNICAL SPOTLIGHT JUDGE'S AWARD;                                                ELITE DANCE CUP WINNER

elite dance cup (nat): Elite Gold; 2nd Overall; Choreography Award; Showcase Finalist



Kaylee Franklin

KAR:Top First, NYC Invitation

The Streetz:​Platinum

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):High Gold

KAR: elite Top First; 4th Overall

The Streetz:Platinum, 1st in category;

​                        2nd Overall

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):HIGH GOLD, 1ST

​                                           OVERALL

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):HIGH GOLD, 2ND

​                                           OVERALL

KAR: Elite Top First; 1st in Category, 2nd

          overall

The Streetz:Platinum, 2nd in category;

​                        8th Overall

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):ELITE GOLD; 3RD

                                          OVERALL

​Elite dance Cup (Nat): ​High Gold

Emily Griffin

KAR:​Top First

The Streetz:​Platinum

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):High Gold

Alessa Falgout

KAR:​First

The Streetz:​Platinum

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):​Gold

kar: ​Top First

the Streetz:​HIGH GOLD, 3RD IN CATEGORY

elite Dance Cup (reg):​GOLD

elite dance cup (nat): ​Gold



KAR: ​Top First

The Streetz:Platinum, 9th Overall

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD; 1ST OVERALL

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):High Gold; 1st Overall

2018-2019 Season

contact us!
Email dwcoffice@danceworkscenter.com

Sarah Danos

KAR: First

The Streetz:​High Gold

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):High Gold

Laurel Chiasson

KAR: ​First

The Streetz:​Platinum

​Elite Dance Cup (reg):​HIGH GOLD

​Elite dance Cup (Nat):​High Gold